Open
Close

Best events of Miami Music Week: Thursday, March 22nd

Item Image

Miami Music Week is undoubtedly the biggest week of the year for continuous raging, but by now you’re starting to feel the pain. Thankfully there’s no shortage of parties on Thursday — over 40 in total — that should be enough to stimulate you to get out of bed and party. Luckily for you, we’ve collected them all for you in one neat little list so you at least know all of your options. From Robbie Rivera’s Juicy Beach to various record release parties, the fun starts Thursday at 11am and the same events don’t stop until 4PM Friday. You’ve still got the whole weekend ahead of you, so hang in there.

Featured Day Event

Juicy Beach 2012 at Nikki Beach

Featured

Robbie Rivera Presents: Juicy Beach 2012 at Nikki Beach

Why you should attend: This is going to be one of the best pre-Ultra events. The lineup is amazing: Robbie Rivera, NERVO, R3hab, and more will spend the day and night bringing you the best music and the longest event before UMF.

Lineup: Robbie Rivera, Tommy Trash, R3hab, Nervo, Bassjackers, Bob Sinclar | Noon – 5AM | Purchase Tickets

Fly Eye + Cr2 Records at Mansion

Why you should attend: You’ll have Nicky Romero and MYNC both playing after releasing a monster compilation album just a few weeks ago.
Lineup: Calvin Harris, Nicky Romero, Michael Woods | 10PM  – 5AM | Purchase Tickets (For more details, check out The Opium Group’s MMW guide)

Ferry Corsten WKND Album Release Party at Space
Lineup: Ferry Corsten and John Dahlback | 10PM – 8AM | Purchase Tickets

Other Events

Ultra Live: Group Therapy
Lineup: Above & Beyond, Arty, Mat Zo, Jaytech, Boom Jinx | 5PM-11PM| Purchase Tickets

Circo Loco Pool Party
Lineup: Andrew Grant, Art Department, Clive Henry, Damian Lazarus, Dan Ghenacia, Davide Squillace, DJ W!ld, Dubfire, Dyed Soundorom, Jamie Jones | 11AM- 11PM |Purchase Tickets

Mixmash Pool Party with Laidback Luke & Friends at National Miami
Lineup: Laidback Luke, Tommy Trash, Swanky Tunes, Angger Dimas, Sander van Doorn, Sandro Silva, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Felix Cartel, Jaz von D, Austin Leeds, Delivio, Reavon & Aaron Gill, Dyro & Loopers, and secret surprise guests | Noon – 10pm | Purchase Tickets

WMC @ Chalk
Lineup:  Casein, Timmy Nike, Beta Cue |12PM-5AM| TBA

Dirty Bird ‘Hatched’ BBQ
Lineup: Claude Von Stroke, Justin Martin, Eats Everything, Catz N Dogz, J Phlip, Breach,|12PM-11PM| Purchase Tickets

Afrocentric Celebration
Lineup: Static Plastic, Kervyn Mark, DJ Kanunu, Brendon Boden (USA), Ralf GUM (Germany), Vinny Da Vinci, DJ Fresca |12PM-4AM| Free with WMC badge

Tony Records Offical Pool Party
Lineup:Tony Humphries, Kenny Carpenter, Jacko, Ricky Morrison, Giulio Bonaccio |12PM-6PM| Tickets $10 at the door

Global Wave Party
Lineup: Andres Kintero, DJ Annex, Carlito Dulanto, Israel Reynoso, Erick Gonzalez, |12PM-4AM| Free

Cadenza Vagabundos 5th Annual Pool Party
Lineup: Luciano, Digitaline, Maayan Nidam and Jonathan Cowan |12PM-10:30PM| Purchase Tickets

WMC Yacht Party
Lineup: Myon & Shane 54, John O’Callaghan and Leon Bolier  |1PM-6PM| Purchase Tickets

Magnetic Grooves pres. Hot Creations Cruise
Lineup: Danny Daze, Jamie Jones, Lee Foss, Miguel Campbell |2PM-9PM| Purchase Tickets

Listed’s Tyrant Tikki
Lineup: Lee Burridge & Craig Richards + Hoj & Mike Khoury |4PM-10PM| TBA

House Garden
Lineup: Giulio Bonaccio, Victor Simonelli, Bobby Morales,|6PM-1AM|  Tickets $10 at the door

Lincoln Road Records 2012 Label Party
Lineup: Codes, The Disco Fries, Tommie Sunshine, Thee Mike B & Sammy Bananas,DJ Joe Maz, DJRiddler  |6PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

R3hab & Friends
Lineup: R3hab, Nervo, Swanky Tunes, Quintino, Bobby Burns, MC Ambush, David Solano |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Pop.Synth.Sex.Beat
Lineup: Kelsey B, Eric Redd, Jason Walker, Bimbo Jones, DJ Jace Oren,|9PM-5AM| Tickets $20 at the door

Robsoul & The Factory/Users
Lineup: DJ Sneak, Mark Farina, Phil Weeks, DJ W!ld, Hector Moralez, Tommy Largo, DJ Cimai  |9PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

TABOO MIAMI
Lineup: David Harness (SF), Tedd Patterson, Master Kev, Brian Burnside|9PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Smog vs. Basshead
Lineup: Smog, Basshead |9PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

The Bullitt Agency Mixer
Lineup: 2000 and One, Carlo Lio, Daniel Dubb, Danny Howells, Davide Squillace, Delete, Dubfire, Gregor Tresher |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

The Pyramid Club Miami
Lineup: Tensnake, Fred Falke, Yuksek, Plastic Plates, Arthur Baker,  & More |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

The Nervous Festival
Lineup: Oscar G, Sander Kleinenberg, Theo, Christian Arango, Peter Rauhofer, David Solano, & More |10PM-12PM| Purchase Tickets

Sharam & Guests
Lineup: Sharam, Nicole Moudaber, Layo & Bushwacka, Ahmet Sendil & More |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Dance Ritual
Lineup: Louie Vega, Anane Vega, Boddhi Satva, Carlos Mena, Ron Trent, Tony Touch, Mr. V, Roland Clark |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

A Sense of Danger… An evening with DJ Harvey
Lineup: DJ Harvey(7 Hour set) |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Made for the night
Lineup: DJ Sneak, Jesse Rose, Oliver $, Todd Edwards, Cats ‘n’ Dogs , Prince Club , plus very special guests! |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Bedrock Showcase 
Lineup: John Digweed, Guy J, Hernan Cattaneo, Marco Bailey & More |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

The Marcy Allstars
Lineup: Tanner Ross, Voices of Black, Night Plane, Soul Clap, Deniz Kurtel, Wuss + Lame |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

14 Hrs of Cadenza
Lineup: Luciano, Reboot, Kenny Larkin, Michel Cleis, Robert Dietz, Andrea Oliva, Uner |10PM-4PM| Purchase Tickets

Hot Creations Party
Lineup: Jamie Jones, Lee Foss, Robert James & Russ Yallop |10PM-5AM| TBA

Link presents Drumcode
Lineup: Adam Beyer, Ida Engberg, Alexi Delano, Joel Mull, Joseph Capriati & Alan Fitzpatrick |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Hard Miami 2012
Lineup: Boys Noize, Brodinski, Gesaffelstein, Destructo, Oliver + many more & special guests! |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

World of Drum & Bass 2012
Lineup: LTH Bukem, Fabio, John B, DJ SS, & More |10PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Ultra Carry On With Tiësto
Lineup: Tiësto Cedric Gervais |11PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Dirty Dutch
Lineup: Chuckie, Tinie Tempah (LIVE), Gregory Klosman, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike |11PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

Paul Oakenfold presents Planet Perfecto
Lineup: Paul Oakenfold, Bingo Players, EC Twins, Nadia Ali, Alex Kenji, Kenneth Thomas, Zen Freeman, COLE and Richard Beynon |11PM-5AM| Purchase Tickets

TOP TRENDING MUSIC

You May Also Like

Comments