Open
Close

Ultra Music Festival set times now available!

Item Image

Ultra Music Festival is just five days away, and the official set times have just been posted in the UMF 2012 app. Whoming Stereo iEnlive was first to pick up on the news, and while we already knew about all the artists since the phase II announcement, we have to say we’re a little disappointed in the short set times given to most of the headliners. A quick glance at the main stage, for example, reveals that Afrojack will probably play only a 75 minute set, and that Skrillex will have a similar allotment. (You need to figure in change-over times between sets, especially before headliner Tiesto takes the stage at 10:30.) Folks like Madeon and Porter Robinson will only get 50 minutes, and David Guetta will play for just over an hour. We’ll let you peruse the times for yourselves below, but what do you think: Are UMF set times too short?

Update: iEnlive was first to publish this news, and our post has been updated accordingly.

Friday, March 23, 2012

Main Stage (in running order):

Tiesto – 10:30
Skrillex – 9:10
Afrojack – 7:45
Benny Benassi – 6:40
Martin Solveig – 5:40
Tommy Trash – 4:40
The Knocks – 4:00

Live Stage (in running order):

Pretty Lights – 11:00
Kraftwerk – 9:30
Miike Snow – 8:10
New Order – 6:40
Neon Indian – 5:20
Afrobeta – 4:40
Jack Beats – 4:00
Alex Metric – 7:40

Carl Cox & Friends (in running order):

Carl Cox – 10:00
Richie Hawtin – 8:00
Loco Dice – 06:30
Dubfire – 5:00
Jon Rundell – 04:00

UMF Korea (in running order):

Wolfgang Gartner – 11:10
Dada Life – 10:20
Groove Armada (DJ Set) – 9:20
Dirty South – 8:20
Porter Robinson – 7:30
Madeon – 6:40
Chris Lake – 5:50
Michael Woods – 5:00
Nicky Romero – 4:00

UMF Worldwide (in running order):

Nobody Beats The Drum – 11:00
DJ Muggs – 10:00
Camo & Krooked – 9:00
Treasure Fingers – 8:00
Alvin Risk – 7:00
MiM0sa – 6:00
Paper Diamond – 5:00
Kissy Sell Out – 4:00

UMF Radio (in running order):

Krafty Kuts – 11:00
Carbon Airways – 10:20
Plump DJs – 9:00
Stanton Warriors – 8:00
DJ Icey – 7:00
Deekline – 6:00
Sandro Silva – 5:00
Pierce Fulton – 4:00

BAO Dome (in running order):

Electric Soulside – 11:00
Swanky Tunes – 10:00
Jefr Tale – 9:00
Spencer & Hill – 8:00
Richard Dinsdale – 7:00
Hatiras – 6:00
Jeremy Olander – 5:00
Luke da Duke – 4:00

Eco Village (in running order):

James Nao b2b Teezy Milhoan – 11:30
Aleksus Sanchez – 10:45
The Flash Brothers – 10:00
Flynn Nolan – 9:15
Andrew Parsons – 8:30
Swanky Jones – 7:45
Spinfantastic – 7:00
SanedracHunter – 6:15
Troy Kurtz – 5:30
DJ Influence – 4:45
Roman Nicolai – 4:00

Saturday, March 24, 2012

Main Stage (in running order):

Avicii – 11:00
Justice – 9:40
Fatboy Slim – 8:10
Duck Sauce – 6:45
Laidback Luke – 5:30
Erick Morillo – 4:25
Hardwell – 3:20
A-Trak – 2:20
Zedd – 1:25
Alex Metric – 12:45
DJ Koo – 12:00

Live Stage (in running order):

2manydjs LIVE – 11:00
DJ Shadow – 9:30
M83. – 8:00
Metronomy – 6:30
Little Dragon – 5:00
Digitalism DJ Set – 3:30
Carbon Airways – 2:10
Mord Fustang – 12:00
Miss Nine – 12:55

Carl Cox & Friends (in running order):

Sven Vath – 9:30
Carl Cox – 7:30
Magda – 6:00
Seth Troxler – 4:30
Cassy – 3:00
Yousef – 2:00
Maetrik – 1:00

UMF Brazil (in running order):

Borgore – 11:00
Datsik – 10:00
Andy C – 9:00
Pendulum DJ Set – 8:00
Flux Bavillion b2b Doctor P – 6:30
12th Planet – 5:00
Zeds Dead – 4:00
Skream! + Benga – 3:00
Mt. Ede – 2:00
Big Chocolate – 1:00
High Contrast b2b Netsky – 12:00

Annie Mac (in running order):

Annie Mac – 11:00
Dillon Francis – 10:00
Busy P – 9:00
Switch – 8:00
Sinden – 7:00
Brodinski – 6:00
Gesaffelstein – 5:00
Nadastrom – 4:00
Tensnake – 2:00
Jackmaster – 12:00

UMF Radio (in running order):

Phunk Investigation – 11:00
Beltek 0 10:00
RioTGeaR – 8:00
Sydney Blu – 7:00
Nate Campbell – 6:00
Noel Sanger – 5:00
Lance Blaise & Gabriel Ben – 9:00
Rod B. & Re Dupre – 4:00
IDeaL & J-Break – 3:00
Pedro M – 2:00
Jefferson Funk – 1:00
Laura of Miami – 12:00

BAO Dome (in running order):

Felguk – 11:00
Sultan & Ned Shephard – 10:00
Sidney Samson – 9:00
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike – 8:00
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano – 7:00
Deniz Koyu – 6:00
NERVO – 5:00
Elio Riso – 4:00
Junior Sanchez – 3:00
Felix Cartal – 2:00
Bassjackers – 1:00
Rodrigo Viera & Ferris – 12:00

Eco Village (in running order):

Transoverland – 11:30
Gypsy – 10:45
DJ Xta-C – 10:00
Subguys – 9:15
DJ Stellar – 8:30
Jeff Thompson – 7:45
Bass Control – 7:00
Kimmie Page – 6:15
SpinnZinn – 5:30
Christopher James – 4:45
Rhoan Troy – 4:00
Richard Fraioli – 3:15
Jakpot – 2:30
Foniko – 1:45
CO/OP – 1:00
Lazerdisk Party SEx – 12:30
Professor Genius Brains – 12:00

Sunday, March 25, 2012

Main Stage (in running order):

Armin van Buuren – 10:00
David Guetta – 8:50
Kaskade – 7:40
Fedde le Grand – 6:30
Knife Party – 5:25
Steve Aoki – 4:20
Dev – 4:05
Cazzette – 3:00
Bingo Players – 2:00
Cedric Gervais – 1:00
Shut Da Mouth – 12:00

Live Stage (in running order):

Bassnectar – 10:00
Chase & Status – 8:45
Bloody Beetroots – 7:20
Magnetic Man – 6:00
Katy B – 5:40
Flying Lotus – 4:40
SBTRKT Live – 3:30
Big Gigantic – 2:15
Savoy Live – 1:00
Keys n Krates – 12:00

ASOT 550 (in running order):

ATB – 10:00
Gareth Emery – 9:00
Armin van Buuren – 8:00
Ferry Corsten – 7:00
Dash Berlin – 6:00
Sander van Doorn – 5:00
Cosmic Gate – 4:00
Tritonal – 3:00
Jochen Miller – 2:00
Marcus Schossow – 1:00
Eco – 12:00

UMF Ibiza (in running order):

Adam Beyer – 10:00
John Digweed – 9:00
Gui Boratto – 8:00
Steve Lawler – 7:00
Joris Voorn – 6:00
Nic Fanciulli – 5:00
Layo & Bushwacka! – 4:00
Popof – 3:00
Remo – 2:00
RioTGeaR – 1:00
Gelabert – 12:00

UMF Worldwide (in running order):

Seth Troxler – 10:00
Jamie Jones – 9:00
Damian Lazarus – 8:00
Art Department – 7:00
Lee Foss – 6:00
Maya Jane Coles – 5:00
Tale of Us – 4:00
Deniz Kurtel Live – 3:00
Renato Ratier – 2:00
Ammie Graves – 1:00
Christopher James – 12:00

UMF Radio (in running order):

Mykris – 9:45
Rodrigo Viera & Ferris – 8:45
Afrobeta – 8:00
Jes Live – 7:00
Ranidu – 6:00
Cato K – 5:00
Metaphysical – 4:00
Proxxy & Lantern – 3:00
Hil Huerta – 2:00
Jared Coetzee – 1:00
Lightfield Luve – 12:30
DJ Wags – 12:00

BAO Dome (in running order):

Jelo – 10:00
Lazy Rich – 9:00
Stripe – 7:00
Hard Rock Sofa – 6:00
Stefano Noferini – 5:00
Manuel De La Mare & Alex Kenji – 4:00
Paul Thomas – 3:00
Joe Bermudez – 2:00
Love & Light – 1:00

BAO Dome (in running order):

DMP – 10:30
Roe Revolution – 10:00
Ryan Morales – 9:15
Dabura – 8:30
Jason Daniel – 7:45
Bishope Magnetic – 7:00
Wyzzard & Hyro – 6:15
Kcis – 5:30
Shira – Masss – 4:45
N3ako – 4:00
Shwann – 3:15
Bass Nacho – 2:30
Andreas Fresko – 1:45
Hugh Cleal – 1:00
Vida & Hannah Rad – 12:30
Darick Gyorgy – 12:00

TOP TRENDING MUSIC

You May Also Like

Comments